Find A Store
PUMA Global
Turn It On
The engines. The jets. The curise control. Call it what you want but when Usain Bolt turns on his evoSPEED Disc Spikes, he always gets there faster.
World's Fastest Man
As they say in Jamaica: as yuh quint it, it gwan. Blink and it will be gone. Truer patois never spoken from an island that seems to breed the fastest beings on earth. Is it the healthy diet of yams? Is it the laid back lifestyle? Whatever it is, Usain Bolt keeps on doing it, and the world constantly has its eyes peeled for more. Usain Bolt is the fastest man on earth. The Jamaican sprinter is a six-time Olympic™ gold medalist and World Record holder. He broke his own world records at the 2008 World Championships in Berlin, running the 100m in 9.58 and the 200m 19.19. He also holds the world record, along with his Jamaican teammates, in the 4x100m relay (36.84). But he was always destined for greatness: Bolt holds the World Youth (20.13 at age 16) and World Junior (19.93 at age 18) records for 200m. And now he’s the only man to hold the 100m and 200m World and Olympic™ titles at the same time. What does a guy like Bolt do when he’s the fastest on the planet? He trains for faster. Stay tuned.
Nationality:
Jamaican
Date Of Birth:
August 21, 1986
Nickname:
Lightning Bolt
Achievements:

WORLD RECORD (9.58SEC) IN 100M
WORLD RECORD (19.19SEC) IN 200M (2016)
WORLD RECORD (36.84 SEC) IN 4 X 100M (2016)
SIX-TIME OLYMPIC™ GOLD MEDALIST (2008,2012)